06 June 2006

 

Pumpkin 1's 5th post


Pumkin 1 said.
"It’s been just over a week since I last wrote something – so much for keeping it up regularly. Sorry KeesKennis and mom. I have realised that this is such a fun way of updating the cat’s mother and her clever baboon. Snicker snicker, sorry couldn’t resist!"

Just remember KeesKennis has the memory of an.....



And he remembers that he love's all his pumpkin's SOOOO MUUUUCH.

Talking about love.

Misty snivelled in Charmings comments

I just love his photos!
Maeve | Homepage | 06.04.06 - 11:38 pm | #

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hmm, Reminds me of "The other side of Kim"
Andy Ford | 06.04.06 - 11:53 pm | #

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Personally, I like to get to the bottom of things.
No, I'm not dead yet,
lucyd
goldenlucyd | Homepage | 06.04.06 - 11:57 pm | #

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks young man.
All of you have been great.
KeesKennis | Homepage | 06.05.06 - 2:44 am | #

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I'm confused...

Nobody was rude or shitty to KeesKennis over at my blog, so why the comment about seeing shit...?

At most there may have been a misunderstanding.
Misty | Homepage | 06.05.06 - 8:19 am | #


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I don't know Hon..I can't find the comment anywhere..
GUYK | Homepage | 06.05.06 - 2:22 pm | #

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

He left the comments on this post,where he got the photos from:
http://misty69stuff.blogspot.com...eekend- fun.html
I'm really confused about the whole thing
Misty | Homepage | 06.05.06 - 5:42 pm | #


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hi Guyk.
I'm chucling so much I can hardly type.
Sorry that you got the flack.

Hi Misty.
My comments are working.
And really my teeth can't reach the UK
KeesKennis | Homepage | 06.06.06 - 8:21 am | #

Go and give Misty a hug.
Comments:
Hey KeesKennis! :)

There was no 'flack', just confusion. The way the commments and post went, I thought someone had upset you, and I know my lot wouldn't do that intentionally.

The English language is confusing enough, without translating from Baboon, to Wolf, and then back to English again.

No hard feelings, chuck.
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home
[ ... {NOT} lots of comment code here, BLOGGER IS EFFING YOU, Leave your comment RIGHT HERE... ] 1 comments

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

eXTReMe Tracker
Listed on BlogShares
Web Pages referring to this page
Link to this page and get a link back!
Click to give BLOG4REEL vote!